Monday, January 20th

09:00 - 10:00 Pilates Mat (open level) Effie Kechagia
10:00 - 11:00 Reformer Class (open level) Effie Kechagia
10:30 - 11:30 Postnatal Pilates Mat Susanne Gijsbers
12:00 - 13:00 Pilates Mat (beg/inter) Effie Kechagia
18:30 - 19:30 BASI Mat - Observation Jana Malik
18:30 - 19:30 Pilates Mat (basic level) Jana Malik
19:30 - 20:30 Pilates Mat (intermediate) Aleksandra (Ola) Mazur
19:30 - 20:30 BASI Mat - Observation Aleksandra (Ola) Mazur
19:30 - 20:30 BASI Reformer - Observation Jana Malik
19:30 - 20:30 Reformer Class (intro/fundamental) Jana Malik
20:30 - 21:30 Pilates Mat (open level) Sanne de Weijer

Tuesday, January 21st

09:00 - 10:00 Pilates Mat (basic level) Jana Malik
09:00 - 10:00 BASI Mat - Observation Jana Malik
09:00 - 10:00 Reformer Class (beg./int.) Jimmy Zeehandelaar
10:00 - 11:00 Extra Care (50+ mat class) Ellen Meijer
14:00 - 15:00 BASI Mat - Observation Amy Cox
14:00 - 15:00 Pilates Mat Class for Teachers & Advanced Students Amy Cox
18:30 - 19:30 Pregnancy Pilates Mat Susanne Gijsbers
18:30 - 19:30 Reformer Class (intermediate) Aleksandra (Ola) Mazur
19:30 - 20:30 Reformer Class (beg./int.) Ana Nikitovic
19:30 - 20:30 Pilates Mat (inter/adv) Susanne Gijsbers
20:30 - 21:30 BASI Mat - Observation Susanne Gijsbers
20:30 - 21:30 Pilates Mat (basic level) Susanne Gijsbers

Wednesday, January 22nd

 - BASI Mat - Observation
09:00 - 10:00 Pilates & Stretch Jimmy Zeehandelaar
10:00 - 11:00 Pilates Mat (basic level) Aleksandra (Ola) Mazur
10:00 - 11:00 BASI Mat - Observation Aleksandra (Ola) Mazur
18:00 - 19:00 Reformer Class (intro/fundamental) Effie Kechagia
19:00 - 20:00 Reformer Class (intermediate) Effie Kechagia
20:00 - 21:00 Pilates & Stretch Jimmy Zeehandelaar

Thursday, January 23rd

09:00 - 10:00 Pilates Mat (open level) Ana Nikitovic
20:00 - 21:00 Pilates Mat (open level) Sanne de Weijer

Friday, January 24th

09:00 - 10:00 Pilates Foam Roller Class Jimmy Zeehandelaar
10:00 - 11:00 BASI Mat - Observation Jimmy Zeehandelaar
10:00 - 11:00 Pilates Mat (advanced) Jimmy Zeehandelaar
11:00 - 12:00 Pregnancy Pilates Mat Maxime Mennen
12:00 - 13:00 Pilates Mat (open level) Jana Malik
12:00 - 13:00 BASI Mat - Observation Jana Malik

Today

09:30 - 10:30 BASI Mat - Observation Susanne Gijsbers
09:30 - 10:30 Pilates Mat (beg/inter) Susanne Gijsbers
09:30 - 10:30 Reformer Class (open level) Fenna Segboer
10:30 - 11:30 Pregnancy Pilates Mat Susanne Gijsbers
10:30 - 11:30 Reformer Class (intermediate) Fenna Segboer
11:30 - 12:30 Postnatal Pilates Mat Susanne Gijsbers
12:30 - 13:30 Pilates Mat (open level) Fenna Segboer
13:30 - 14:30 Pilates Apprentice Mat (basic level) Apprentice Teacher

Sunday, January 26th

09:45 - 10:45 BASI Mat - Observation Sanne de Weijer book
09:45 - 10:45 Pilates Mat (basic level) Sanne de Weijer book
10:00 - 11:00 Reformer Class (open level) Erika Hoopes book
 - Pilates Mat (open level) book

The Movement Practice offers weekly group classes in mat and equipment, for small groups between 4 and 10 people. We are committed to giving you personal attention, so you can get the most out of a group lesson and not get lost in the crowd.

How to book online.
Go to the home page of MindBody booking system. Click on ‘Classes’ to select your class, sign up and pay online.

*You are also able to sign up online, and pay by pin at the studio.

All classes are by booking only.